Firegraft EXE Edits.


Topic author
ZergPanda1989
Terran Settler (Unemployed)
Terran Settler (Unemployed)
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2016 11:54 pm
Status: Offline

Firegraft EXE Edits.

Postby ZergPanda1989 » Thu Apr 21, 2016 11:16 pm

I can't even search transport capacity of overlord/dropshop/shuttle and bunker in Firegraft.

User avatar

IskatuMesk
Xel'naga World Shaper
Xel'naga World Shaper
Posts: 8776
Joined: Sat Feb 07, 2009 1:40 pm
Location: M͈̙̞͍͞ͅE̹H̨͇̰͈͕͇̫Ì̩̳CO̼̩̤͖͘
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: Firegraft EXE Edits.

Postby IskatuMesk » Fri Apr 22, 2016 9:24 am

Capacity is in units.dat, iirc.
Image~[Gameproc]~Image
Warning: dialogue contains politically incorrect content. Viewer rearsore may occur.


Revolta
Promoted! Due to a misunderstanding you didn't correct
Promoted! Due to a misunderstanding you didn't correct
Posts: 224
Joined: Thu Apr 23, 2015 6:02 am
Status: Offline

Re: Firegraft EXE Edits.

Postby Revolta » Fri Apr 22, 2016 5:27 pm

Are you trying to change how much space something takes up? Cuz that's in units.dat like mesk said.

If you're trying to add in a functionality to use a different unit as a transport, youll probably need a plugin to do that since transports are hardcoded. But you can remove a lot of hardcode using C


Return to “StarCraft Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest