Run AI Script At Location

User avatar

Topic author
Epimenides
Terran Supply Depot Clerk
Terran Supply Depot Clerk
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Sep 16, 2015 11:33 am
Status: Offline

Run AI Script At Location

Postby Epimenides » Tue Sep 22, 2015 5:41 am

Does the action "Run AI Script At Location" make the AI execute the script only for its units at the location or for all its units on the map and respecting that location?

User avatar

IskatuMesk
Xel'naga World Shaper
Xel'naga World Shaper
Posts: 8781
Joined: Sat Feb 07, 2009 1:40 pm
Location: M͈̙̞͍͞ͅE̹H̨͇̰͈͕͇̫Ì̩̳CO̼̩̤͖͘
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: Run AI Script At Location

Postby IskatuMesk » Fri Sep 25, 2015 8:23 pm

afaik for most scripts it treats that location as the player start location, e.g. where it will build its main town structures.
Image~[Gameproc]~Image
Warning: dialogue contains politically incorrect content. Viewer rearsore may occur.

User avatar

Topic author
Epimenides
Terran Supply Depot Clerk
Terran Supply Depot Clerk
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Sep 16, 2015 11:33 am
Status: Offline

Re: Run AI Script At Location

Postby Epimenides » Sat Sep 26, 2015 10:48 am

I see.


Return to “StarCraft Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests